Walgreens Boots Alliance Stock Price | WBA Stock Quote, News, and History | Markets Insider (2024)



New: Online Broker Comparison!Learn more about the best online brokers in our new comparison! Find out more!

On Friday 06/14/2024 the closing price of the Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc share was $15.43 on BTT.Compared to the opening price on Friday 06/14/2024 on BTT of $15.36, this is a gain of 0.45%.Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc's market capitalization is $13.38 B by 862.71 M shares outstanding.

Is Walgreens Boots Alliance stock a Buy, Sell or Hold?Walgreens Boots Alliance stock has received a consensus rating of hold. The average rating score is and is based on 5 buy ratings, 36 hold ratings, and 9 sell ratings.
What was the 52-week low for Walgreens Boots Alliance stock?The low in the last 52 weeks of Walgreens Boots Alliance stock was 14.62. According to the current price, Walgreens Boots Alliance is 106.36% away from the 52-week low.
What was the 52-week high for Walgreens Boots Alliance stock?The high in the last 52 weeks of Walgreens Boots Alliance stock was 32.87. According to the current price, Walgreens Boots Alliance is 47.31% away from the 52-week high.
What are analysts forecasts for Walgreens Boots Alliance stock?The 50 analysts offering price forecasts for Walgreens Boots Alliance have a median target of 34.46, with a high estimate of 54.00 and a low estimate of 13.00. The median estimate represents a 45.12 difference from the last price of 15.55.

Walgreens Boots Alliance Stock Snapshot

15.55

Bid

1,400.00

Bid Size

15.56

Ask

465.00

Ask Size

6/14/2024

Date

3:59 PM

Time

389,039.00

Volume

15.43

Prev. Close

15.36

Open

862.71 M

Number of Shares

15.16

Day Low

15.56

Day High

15.55

14.62

52 Week Low

32.87

52 Week High

15.55

1.92

Dividend in USD

7.59

Dividend Yield

82.42

Free Float in %

-3.57

EPS in USD

23.18

Book Value per Share in USD

2.61

Cash Flow per Share in USD

Walgreens Boots Alliance NewsMore News

Markets Insider Automation

Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc hosts conference call for investors

Zacks

Why the Market Dipped But Walgreens Boots Alliance (WBA) Gained Today

Historical Prices for Walgreens Boots Alliance

Loading..
DateOpenCloseDaily HighDaily Low

Price change over selected period:0%0

Walgreens Boots Alliance Analyst Data

Total Analysts: 50

Buy Ratings: 5 Neutral Ratings: 36 Sell Ratings: 9

Analyst: {{ANALYST_DATA}}
Price-Target: {{PRICE_DATA}}
Rating: {{RATING_DATA}}

Price *Price Target

Lowest: 13.00 Median: 34.46 Highest: 54.00

*The average price target includes all analyst analysis, not just the most recent analysis presented in the chart.

Walgreens Boots Alliance Analyst Opinions

  • All
  • Buy
  • Hold
  • Sell
DateAnalystRatingPrice
06/03/24EvercoreMaintained Hold$17neutral
05/31/24Morgan StanleyMaintained Sell$13schlecht
04/03/24Deutsche BankMaintained Hold$22neutral
04/03/24UBSMaintained Hold$22neutral
04/01/24Morgan StanleyMaintained Sell$20schlecht
03/26/24Raymond James Financial, Inc.Maintained Holdneutral
03/26/24Morgan StanleyMaintained Sell$21schlecht
03/26/24Bank of America Merrill LynchMaintained Sell$22schlecht
02/20/24HSBCDowngraded to Sell$20schlecht
12/22/23HSBCMaintained Sell$27schlecht
10/23/23J.P. MorganUpgraded to Buy$30gut
10/13/23RBC Capital MarketsMaintained Hold$26neutral
10/10/23MizuhoMaintained Hold$25neutral
10/05/23J.P. MorganMaintained Hold$27neutral
09/22/23Deutsche BankMaintained Hold$27neutral
08/24/23Credit SuisseMaintained Hold$30neutral
07/14/23MizuhoMaintained Hold$31neutral
06/29/23RBC Capital MarketsMaintained Hold$29neutral
06/28/23MizuhoMaintained Hold$35neutral
06/28/23J.P. MorganMaintained Hold$35neutral
06/28/23Barclays CapitalMaintained Hold$32neutral
06/28/23Credit SuisseMaintained Hold$33neutral
06/28/23Deutsche BankDowngraded to Hold$34neutral
06/26/23Morgan StanleyMaintained Sell$37schlecht
06/13/23MizuhoMaintained Hold$35neutral
03/30/23Deutsche BankMaintained Buy$46gut
03/29/23UBSMaintained Hold$37neutral
03/29/23MizuhoMaintained Hold$41neutral
03/29/23J.P. MorganMaintained Hold$43neutral
03/27/23Barclays CapitalMaintained Hold$43neutral
03/22/23EvercoreMaintained Hold$35neutral
02/23/23Loop CapitalMaintained Buy$45gut
01/30/23Morgan StanleyMaintained Sell$37schlecht
01/06/23J.P. MorganMaintained Hold$40neutral
01/06/23Credit SuisseMaintained Hold$41neutral
12/14/22MizuhoMaintained Hold$41neutral
11/22/22Cowen and Company, LLCUpgraded to Buy$54gut
11/18/22J.P. MorganUpgraded to Buygut
11/11/22Deutsche BankUpgraded to Buy$50gut
10/25/22Deutsche BankMaintained Hold$41neutral
10/19/22RBC Capital MarketsMaintained Hold$36neutral
10/14/22Credit SuisseMaintained Hold$42neutral
10/07/22MizuhoMaintained Hold$36neutral
10/07/22UBSMaintained Hold$37neutral
10/03/22EvercoreMaintained Hold$32neutral
09/22/22Deutsche BankMaintained Hold$38neutral
07/08/22J.P. MorganMaintained Hold$45neutral
07/06/22Morgan StanleyMaintained Sell$39schlecht
07/05/22RBC Capital MarketsMaintained Hold$42neutral
07/01/22Deutsche BankMaintained Hold$44neutral

Walgreens Boots Alliance Estimates* in USD

20242025202620272028
Revenue145,541150,878157,273166,591172,509
Dividend1.531.391.33--
Dividend Yield (in %)9.81 %8.94 %8.58 %--
EPS3.203.093.413.634.05
P/E Ratio4.865.044.564.283.84
EBIT3,057--4,1664,615
EBITDA4,613--5,1215,453
Net Profit2,7092,6382,9003,1123,458
Net Profit Adjusted2,7442,6272,9563,1123,458
Pre-Tax Profit2,6222,9833,4673,7834,264
Net Profit (Adjusted)1,2252,2922,399--
EPS (Non-GAAP) ex. SOE---3.864.35
EPS (GAAP)-5.401.912.452.132.55
Gross Income27,487--32,12333,478
Cash Flow from Investing-648-1,590-1,636-2,116-2,391
Cash Flow from Operations2,7793,5894,3184,4724,941
Cash Flow from Financing-3,583-2,695-3,123-1,392-1,452
Cash Flow per Share4.334.644.97--
Free Cash Flow1,2402,0012,6952,6733,063
Free Cash Flow per Share4.27----
Book Value per Share15.3616.2517.78--
Net Debt9,7518,8314,519--
Research & Development Exp.-----
Capital Expenditure1,3931,6211,6941,7991,878
Selling, General & Admin. Exp.29,016--28,79529,706
Shareholder’s Equity14,26114,81615,83117,94918,987
Total Assets84,43085,36986,18187,85588,662
Previous QuarterCurrent Quarter
ending 05/31/24
Next Quarter
ending 08/31/24
Current Year
ending 08/31/24
Next Year
ending 08/31/25
Earnings Estimates
No. of Analysts-14141717
Average Estimate-0.694 USD0.653 USD3.203 USD3.088 USD
Year Ago-1.000 USD0.670 USD3.980 USD3.203 USD
Publish Date-3/28/20246/27/2024--
Revenue Estimates
No. of Analysts-12121615
Average Estimate-36,008 USD36,076 USD145,541 USD150,878 USD
Year Ago-35,415 USD35,422 USD139,081 USD145,541 USD
Publish Date-3/28/20246/27/2024--

* Average Estimates in Million (e.g. Revenue) or per share (e.g. Dividend). Source: FactSet

Income Statements in Mio. USD

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Sales 139,081.00 132,703.00 132,509.00 139,537.00 136,866.00 131,537.00 118,214.00
Change of sales in % 4.81 0.15 -5.04 1.95 4.05 11.27 0.74
Gross profit on sales 24,815.00 26,275.00 26,144.00 26,090.00 28,038.00 29,022.00 27,508.00
Gross profit on sales change in % -5.56 0.50 0.21 -6.95 -3.39 5.50 -2.30
Operating income 2,987.00 2,771.00 4,018.00 3,747.00 5,127.00 6,306.00 6,260.00
Operating income change in % 7.80 -31.04 7.23 -26.92 -18.70 0.73 -1.71
Income before tax -5,419.00 3,985.00 1,995.00 743.00 4,527.00 5,975.00 4,853.00
Income before tax change in % - 99.75 168.51 -83.59 -24.23 23.12 -5.66
Income after tax -3,080.00 4,336.00 2,220.00 456.00 3,982.00 5,024.00 4,078.00
Income after tax change in % - 95.32 386.84 -88.55 -20.74 23.20 -2.28

Balance Sheet in Mio. USD

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Total liabilities 68,140.00 59,716.00 57,145.00 66,038.00 43,445.00 41,435.00 37,735.00
Long-term liabilities per share 50.49 42.95 40.55 45.02 19.74 20.76 18.74
Equity 28,489.00 30,408.00 24,140.00 21,135.00 24,153.00 26,689.00 28,274.00
Equity change in % -20.79 7.93 13.48 -12.23 -9.59 -5.31 -8.08
Balance sheet total 96,629.00 90,124.00 81,285.00 87,173.00 67,598.00 68,124.00 66,009.00
Balance sheet total change in % 7.22 10.87 -6.75 28.96 -0.77 3.20 -9.19

Key Data in USD

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Sales per share 161.12 153.25 152.94 158.51 148.20 132.20 109.61
P/E ratio (year end quote, basic EPS) - 7.00 19.81 73.40 11.87 13.58 21.56
P/E ratio (ear end quote, diluted EPS) - 7.00 19.81 73.40 11.87 13.58 21.56
P/E ratio (year end quote) - 7.00 19.81 73.40 11.87 13.58 21.56
Dividend yield in % 7.59 5.45 3.70 4.84 3.47 2.39 1.87
Equity ratio in % 20.72 28.04 28.81 23.67 34.78 38.18 41.61
Debt ratio in % 70.52 66.26 70.30 75.75 64.27 60.82 57.17

Walgreens Boots Alliance Insider Activity

NameDateshares tradedshares heldPricetype (sell/buy)option
Minnix Lanesha05/31/2024186,136.00186,136.00n/aBuy No
Brown Tracey D04/22/20243,489.00176,380.0018.22Sell No
Brown Tracey D04/22/202411,594.00179,869.00n/aBuy No
Bhandari Inderpal S04/10/20243,000.003,000.0018.05Buy No
Mahajan Manmohan04/01/20246,000.00166,969.0019.38Buy No
Mahajan Manmohan02/29/2024101,874.00160,969.00n/aBuy No
JARRETT VALERIE B01/28/20244,456.004,456.0022.44Buy No
SCHLICHTING NANCY M01/15/202415,209.00n/a23.05Sell No
WENTWORTH TIMOTHY C01/04/202410,000.00585,122.0024.22Buy No
Gates Richard P.11/09/20231,000.0073,929.0020.45Sell No
Ban Kevin M.10/31/20232,741.00113,930.0021.08Sell No
Ban Kevin M.10/31/2023396.00116,992.0021.08Sell No
Ban Kevin M.10/31/2023321.00116,671.0021.08Sell No
Brown Tracey D10/31/20233,024.00152,243.0021.08Sell No
May Holly10/31/20233,077.00188,829.0021.08Sell No
May Holly10/31/20231,014.00191,906.0021.08Sell No
Gray Danielle10/31/20231,291.00213,768.0021.08Sell No
Brown Tracey D10/31/20231,013.00155,267.0021.08Sell No
Gray Danielle10/31/20233,467.00210,301.0021.08Sell No
Gates Richard P.10/31/2023197.0075,866.0021.08Sell No
Gates Richard P.10/31/2023937.0074,929.0021.08Sell No
Gates Richard P.10/31/2023244.0076,063.0021.08Sell No
DRISCOLL JOHN PATRICK10/31/20235,725.00272,204.0021.08Sell No
Heckman Todd10/31/2023197.0028,242.0021.08Sell No
Heckman Todd10/31/2023468.0027,774.0021.08Sell No

Walgreens Boots Alliance Dividend Calendar

Date Name Dividend *yield Currency
2023 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.92 7.59 USD
2022 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.91 5.45 USD
2021 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.88 3.70 USD
2020 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.84 4.84 USD
2019 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.78 3.47 USD
2018 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.64 2.39 USD
2017 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.53 1.87 USD
2016 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.46 1.80 USD
2015 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.37 1.59 USD
2014 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.28 2.12 USD
2013 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.14 2.37 USD
2012 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 1.00 2.80 USD
2011 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.80 2.27 USD
2010 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.63 2.33 USD
2009 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.50 1.48 USD
2008 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.40 1.10 USD
2007 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.33 0.73 USD
2006 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.27 0.55 USD
2005 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.22 0.47 USD
2004 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.18 0.49 USD
2003 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.16 0.49 USD
2002 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.15 0.43 USD
2001 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.14 0.41 USD
2000 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.14 0.43 USD
1999 Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 0.13 0.57 USD

*Yield of the Respective Date

Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc Calendar

EventEstimateInfoDate
Press Conference- 06/27/2024
Earnings Report0.653 USD Q3 2024 Earnings Release06/27/2024
Earnings Report- Q4 2024 Earnings Release10/10/2024
Earnings Report- Q1 2025 Earnings Release01/02/2025
Earnings Report- Q2 2025 Earnings Release03/27/2025
Earnings Report- Q3 2025 Earnings Release06/26/2025

Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc Past Events

EventActual EPSInfoDate
Earnings Report 1.200 USDQ2 2024 Earnings Release03/28/2024
Press Conference --03/28/2024
Press Conference --01/04/2024
Press Conference --10/12/2023
Press Conference --06/27/2023

Walgreens Boots Alliance Profile

Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. engages in the provision of healthcare and retail pharmacy services. It operates through the following segments: United States Retail Pharmacy, International, and United States Healthcare. The US Retail Pharmacy segment includes the operation of retail drugstores, health and wellness services, specialty and home delivery pharmacy services, and equity method investment. The International segment offers pharmacy-led health and beauty retail businesses outside the US and the pharmaceutical wholesaling and distribution business in Germany. The US Healthcare segment delivers improved health outcomes and lower costs for payors and providers through owned and partnered assets. The company was founded by Charles R. Walgreen and John Boot in 1909 and is headquartered in Deerfield, IL.

Moody’s Daily Credit Risk Score

Risk

  • Low
  • Medium
  • High

7

Moody’s Daily Credit Risk Score is a 1-10 score of a company’s credit risk, based on an analysis of the firm’sbalance sheet and inputs from the stock market. The score provides a forward-looking, one-year measure of creditrisk, allowing investors to make better decisions and streamline their work ow. Updated daily, it takes intoaccount day-to-day movements in market value compared to a company’s liability structure.

Walgreens Boots Alliance Shareholder

Ownerin %
Freefloat82.42
Stefano Pessina16.91
The Vanguard Group, Inc.9.64
Vanguard Group, Inc. (Subfiler)9.16
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.6.29
State Street Corp.4.20
BlackRock Fund Advisors3.64
Capital Research & Management Co. (World Investors)3.37
Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF2.47
Geode Capital Management LLC2.19
Vanguard 500 Index Fund2.11
Invesco QQQ Trust1.92
BlackRock Institutional Trust Co. NA1.84
Invesco Capital Management LLC1.78
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Fund1.74

Shareholder percentage totals can add to more than 100% because some holders are included in the free float.

Walgreens Boots Alliance Management

NameJob
Todd HeckmanChief Accounting Officer, SVP & Global Controller
Timothy C. WentworthChief Executive Officer & Director
Elizabeth L. BurgerChief Human Resources Officer & Executive VP
Neal SampleChief Information Officer & Executive VP
Vish SankaranChief Innovation Officer
Linh PetersChief Marketing Officer & Senior Vice President
Luke RauchChief Merchandising Officer & Senior VP
Ornella BarraChief Operating Officer-International
Rick GatesChief Pharmacy Officer
Jim TownsendChief Procurement Officer
Bala VisalathaChief Product Officer & Senior Vice President
Mike MarescaChief Technology Officer
Anita M. AllemandChief Transformation & Integration Officer
Thomas E. PolenDirector
Stefano PessinaExecutive Chairman
Carlos W. CubiaGlobal Chief Diversity Officer & Senior VP
Manmohan MahajanGlobal Chief Financial Officer & EVP
Lanesha T. MinnixGlobal Chief Legal Officer & Executive VP
Omorlie HarrisGlobal Treasurer & Senior Vice President
Tiffany KanagaHead-Investor Relations
Valerie B. JarrettIndependent Director
Robert HuffinesIndependent Director
Bryan C. HansonIndependent Director
John Anthony LedererIndependent Director
Inderpal S. BhandariIndependent Director
Nancy M. SchlichtingIndependent Director
Janice May BabiakIndependent Director
Ginger L. GrahamLead Independent Director
Juan GuerraSVP & Managing Director-International Wholesale
Joseph B. AmsbarySecretary & Senior Vice President
Anas Al-HamwiSenior Director-Safety & Injury Management
Sebastian Richard Edward JamesSenior Vice President
Roger PhillipsVice President-Global Mergers & Acquisitions
Walgreens Boots Alliance Stock Price | WBA Stock Quote, News, and History | Markets Insider (2024)

FAQs

Walgreens Boots Alliance Stock Price | WBA Stock Quote, News, and History | Markets Insider? ›

Is WBA a Buy, Sell or Hold? Walgreens Boots Alliance has a consensus rating of Hold which is based on 2 buy ratings, 7 hold ratings and 2 sell ratings. What is Walgreens Boots Alliance's price target? The average price target for Walgreens Boots Alliance is $21.00.

Is Walgreens Boots Alliance a buy sell or hold? ›

Is WBA a Buy, Sell or Hold? Walgreens Boots Alliance has a consensus rating of Hold which is based on 2 buy ratings, 7 hold ratings and 2 sell ratings. What is Walgreens Boots Alliance's price target? The average price target for Walgreens Boots Alliance is $21.00.

What is the difference between Walgreens and Walgreens Boots Alliance? ›

Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.

(WBA) is an American multinational holding company headquartered in Deerfield, Illinois, which owns the retail pharmacy chains Walgreens in the US and Boots in the UK, as well as several pharmaceutical manufacturing and distribution companies.

What are the predictions for Walgreens stock? ›

Based on short-term price targets offered by 14 analysts, the average price target for Walgreens Boots Alliance comes to $21.14. The forecasts range from a low of $13.00 to a high of $35.00. The average price target represents an increase of 73.42% from the last closing price of $12.19.

Who are the largest shareholders of Walgreens Boots Alliance? ›

Largest shareholders include Vanguard Group Inc, BlackRock Inc., State Street Corp, Capital World Investors, VTSMX - Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund Investor Shares, Geode Capital Management, Llc, VFINX - Vanguard 500 Index Fund Investor Shares, Invesco Ltd., Invesco Qqq Trust, Series 1, and VIMSX - Vanguard Mid ...

What is the target price for boot stock? ›

The average price target for Boot Barn Holdings is $130.92. This is based on 14 Wall Streets Analysts 12-month price targets, issued in the past 3 months. The highest analyst price target is $150.00 ,the lowest forecast is $110.00. The average price target represents 1.74% Increase from the current price of $128.68.

Why is WBA stock falling? ›

Walgreens Boots Alliance (WBA) stock is down nearly 25% Thursday to trade at a 27-year low after the pharmacy retail chain missed earnings expectations for its fiscal third quarter and cut its outlook for the full year.

How much debt does Walgreens Boots Alliance have? ›

Total debt on the balance sheet as of May 2024 : $32.67 B

According to Walgreens Boots Alliance's latest financial reports the company's total debt is $32.67 B. A company's total debt is the sum of all current and non-current debts.

What is the intrinsic value of Walgreens Boots Alliance? ›

As of today (2024-06-27), Walgreens Boots Alliance's Intrinsic Value: Projected FCF is $46.03. The stock price of Walgreens Boots Alliance is $12.20.

How much will Walgreens stock cost in 2025? ›

Walgreens Boots Alliance stock prediction for 1 year from now: $ 22.70 (91.38%) Walgreens Boots Alliance stock forecast for 2025: $ 11.19 (-7.47%) Walgreens Boots Alliance stock prediction for 2030: $ 7.59 (-37.25%)

Is Walgreens merging? ›

Under a reorganization merger agreement approved earlier this week by Walgreens shareholders, Walgreens is now a wholly owned subsidiary of Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. Existing shares of Walgreens common stock were converted automatically into shares of Walgreens Boots Alliance common stock on a one-for-one basis.

What was Walgreens last dividend? ›

The WBA stock shareholders received the last dividend payment of $0.25 per share on June 12, 2024 . When is Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.'s next dividend payment date? Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.'s next dividend payment will be on June 12, 2024 .

Is Alliance Pharma a buy or sell? ›

Alliance Pharma PLC has a consensus rating of Moderate Buy, which is based on 2 buy ratings, 1 hold ratings and 0 sell ratings. What is Alliance Pharma PLC's share price target? The average share price target for Alliance Pharma PLC is 77.50p.

What is the stock price forecast for WBA in 2025? ›

Walgreens Boots stock price stood at $11.58

According to the latest long-term forecast, Walgreens Boots price will hit $12 by the end of 2024 and then $15 by the middle of 2025. Walgreens Boots will rise to $17 within the year of 2026, $20 in 2027, $25 in 2029, $30 in 2030, $35 in 2033 and $40 in 2036.

What is the dividend growth rate for Walgreens Boots Alliance? ›

Walgreens Boots Alliance (Walgreens Boots Alliance) 5-Year Dividend Growth Rate : 3.00% (As of Feb. 2024)

What is Walgreens Boots Alliance rating? ›

Evercore ISI analyst Elizabeth Anderson CFA maintained a Hold rating on Walgreens Boots Alliance (WBA – Research Report) today and set a price target of $10.00. The company's shares closed yesterday at $12.19. According to TipRanks, Anderson CFA is an analyst with an average return of -8.9% and a 37.18% success rate.

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Gregorio Kreiger

Last Updated:

Views: 5299

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (77 voted)

Reviews: 84% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Gregorio Kreiger

Birthday: 1994-12-18

Address: 89212 Tracey Ramp, Sunside, MT 08453-0951

Phone: +9014805370218

Job: Customer Designer

Hobby: Mountain biking, Orienteering, Hiking, Sewing, Backpacking, Mushroom hunting, Backpacking

Introduction: My name is Gregorio Kreiger, I am a tender, brainy, enthusiastic, combative, agreeable, gentle, gentle person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.